Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
-
Jan 2 Thu
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Inservice Day
- MHS Wrestling Scott Rhorer Tournament @ Hoover (Hoover High School, Alabama)
- Teacher In-Inservice Day
- Teacher In-Service Day
- Varsity Boys Basketball vs Franklin County at Port St Joe
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Sneads @ Home 3:30 PM – 5 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
- Boys Basketball - JV 4 PM – 5 PM (Marianna)
- Girls Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Marianna)
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (Marianna)
-
Jan 4 Sat
-
Jan 6 Mon
- Back to School
- Students Return to School
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- Girls Basketball 6 PM – 7 PM (away)
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME )
-
Jan 7 Tue
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Godby @ Home 4 PM – 6 PM (Bulldog Stadium)
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Altha AWAY 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME )
-
Jan 8 Wed
- Girl's Weightlifting 3 PM – 4 PM (@ Marianna)
-
Jan 9 Thu
- MHS Wrestling District 2 Duals @ Florida High (Florida High)
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Taylor County @ Taylor County 4 PM – 6 PM (Taylor County)
- Girls Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Vernon)
- JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Chipley High School HOME 5:30 PM – 8 PM
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Walton @ Home 5:30 PM – 8 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
-
Jan 10 Fri
- ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE FOR FEBRUARY 8 (SEE MRS. LIBS FOR A WAIVER)
- REPORT CARD
- Report Card Day
- Report Card Day
- Report Card Day
- Report Cards Go Home
- Boys Basketball - JV 4 PM – 5 PM (HOME)
- Girls Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Graceville AWAY 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Girls Basketball 5 PM – 6 PM (HOME)
- Varsity Girls Basketball vs Malone HOME 5:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Boys Basketball - JV 4 PM – 5 PM (HOME)
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Bay High @ Home 5 PM – 7 PM (Bulldog Stadium)
- Girls Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME )
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Vernon HOME 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Rutherford @ Rutherford 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (@ Rutherford )
- Varsity Girls Basketball vs Vernon AWAY 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Girl's Weightlifting 1 PM – 2 PM
-
Jan 16 Thu
- CAP AND GOWN PICTURES
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Port St. Joe @ Home 4 PM – 6 PM (Bulldog Stadium!)
- Girls Basketball 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Maclay)
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Gadsden @ Home 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Mhs Gymnasium )
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jefferson County )
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (Jefferson County)
-
Jan 17 Fri
- MHS Wrestling Gator Brawl @ Wewa (Wewa High School)
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Rickards @ Home 4 PM – 6 PM (Bulldog Stadium!)
- Varsity Girls Basketball vs Sneads AWAY 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls Basketball 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (HOME )
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME )
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Sneads AWAY 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 20 Mon
-
Jan 21 Tue
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- Girls Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (North Bay Haven)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Altha HOME 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Altha AWAY 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Rutherford @ Home 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Bulldog Stadium!)
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- MHS Girls Soccer vs Walton @ Walton 4 PM – 6 PM (Walton)
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Blountstown)
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Mosley @ Home 6 PM – 8 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (Blountstown)
- Girls Basketball 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- Girl's Weightlifting - DISTRICT (@ Altha)
- MHS Wrestling George Mulligan Tournament @ Bay (Bay High School)
- Girls Basketball 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Altha)
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Suwanee @ Home 5 PM – 7:30 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Altha)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Malone HOME 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (Altha)
-
Jan 25 Sat
- Girl's Weightlifting - DISTRICT (@ Altha)
-
Jan 27 Mon
- JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bozeman AWAY 5 PM – 8 PM
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Graceville @ Home 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
-
Jan 28 Tue
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Vernon)
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (Vernon)
- Girls Basketball 7 PM – 8 PM (Blountstown)
-
Jan 30 Thu
- MHS Girls Soccer District Quarter Final (TBA)
- School Advisory Council (SAC) Meeting 4:30 PM – 5 PM
- Parent Night (Details coming soon) 5 PM – 7 PM
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- MHS Girls Basketball vs PDL @ Home 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (MHS Gymnasium )
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Girl's Weightlifting - REGIONALS (TBA)
- MHS Wrestling Wakulla IBT @ Wakulla (Wakulla High School)
- Girls Basketball 4 PM – 5 PM (HOME - SR NIGHT)
- MHS Girls Basketball vs Sneads @ Sneads 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (@ Sneads)
- Boys Basketball - JV 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HOME)
- JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Chipley AWAY 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Poplar Springs HOME 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Boys Basketball - Varsity 7 PM – 8 PM (HOME - SR NIGHT)
Loading...