Previous month
Next month
February 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bozeman AWAY
5 PM
–
8 PM
Cottondale HS
MHS Girls Basketball vs Graceville @ Home
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MHS Gymnasium)
Marianna HS
28
Boys Basketball - JV
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Vernon)
Sneads HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Vernon)
Sneads HS
Girls Basketball
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Blountstown)
Sneads HS
29
30
MHS Girls Soccer District Quarter Final
(TBA)
Marianna HS
School Advisory Council (SAC) Meeting
4:30 PM
–
5 PM
Sneads HS
Parent Night (Details coming soon)
5 PM
–
7 PM
Sneads HS
Boys Basketball - JV
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
MHS Girls Basketball vs PDL @ Home
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MHS Gymnasium)
Marianna HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
31
Girl's Weightlifting - REGIONALS
(TBA)
Sneads HS
MHS Wrestling Wakulla IBT @ Wakulla
(Wakulla High School)
Marianna HS
Girls Basketball
4 PM
–
5 PM
(HOME - SR NIGHT)
Sneads HS
MHS Girls Basketball vs Sneads @ Sneads
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(@ Sneads)
Marianna HS
Boys Basketball - JV
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Chipley AWAY
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Cottondale HS
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Poplar Springs HOME
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cottondale HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(HOME - SR NIGHT)
Sneads HS
1
Girl's Weightlifting - REGIONAL
(TBA)
Sneads HS
Girls Basketball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Bay High)
Sneads HS
2
3
FTE Survey Week
Sneads HS
FTE Survey Week
Events
Cottondale ES
Cottondale HS
Graceville HS
Grand Ridge
Hope School
Jackson Alternative
Adult Education
Early Childhood Center
Malone School
Marianna HS
Marianna K8
Sneads ES
Sneads HS
MHS Football
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
MHS Girls Basketball vs TBA District
(@ Suwanee)
Marianna HS
MHS Girls Soccer District Semi-Final
(TBA)
Marianna HS
Boys Basketball - JV
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Monroe)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Basketball vs Ponce De Leon AWAY
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Cottondale HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Monroe)
Sneads HS
4
FTE Survey Week
Sneads HS
FTE Survey Week
Events
Cottondale ES
Cottondale HS
Graceville HS
Grand Ridge
Hope School
Jackson Alternative
Adult Education
Early Childhood Center
Malone School
Marianna HS
Marianna K8
Sneads ES
Sneads HS
MHS Football
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
Boys Basketball - JV
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
Girls Basketball
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(TBD)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Basketball vs Liberty County HOME
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Cottondale HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
7 PM
–
8 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
5
FTE Survey Week
Sneads HS
FTE Survey Week
Events
Cottondale ES
Cottondale HS
Graceville HS
Grand Ridge
Hope School
Jackson Alternative
Adult Education
Early Childhood Center
Malone School
Marianna HS
Marianna K8
Sneads ES
Sneads HS
MHS Football
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
6
FTE Survey Week
Sneads HS
FTE Survey Week
Events
Cottondale ES
Cottondale HS
Graceville HS
Grand Ridge
Hope School
Jackson Alternative
Adult Education
Early Childhood Center
Malone School
Marianna HS
Marianna K8
Sneads ES
Sneads HS
MHS Football
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
MHS Girls Soccer District Final
(TBA)
Marianna HS
Boys Basketball - JV
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Liberty County)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Basketball vs Marianna HOME
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Cottondale HS
Boys Basketball - Varsity
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Liberty County)
Sneads HS
7
FTE Survey Week
Sneads HS
FTE Survey Week
Events
Cottondale ES
Cottondale HS
Graceville HS
Grand Ridge
Hope School
Jackson Alternative
Adult Education
Early Childhood Center
Malone School
Marianna HS
Marianna K8
Sneads ES
Sneads HS
MHS Football
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
PROGRESS REPORTS
Marianna K8
Girls Basketball
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Chipley)
Sneads HS
8
Girls Basketball District Tournament at Chipley HIgh School
Cottondale HS
MHS Wrestling Timberwolf Duals @ Chiles
(Chiles High School)
Marianna HS
Girls Basketball
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Chipley)
Sneads HS
9
10
Book Fair
Grand Ridge
Varsity Baseball Preseason Tournament at HCHS
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Bonifay- Holmes County High School)
Cottondale HS
11
Book Fair
Grand Ridge
Varsity Boys Basketball District Tournament in Grand Ridge
Cottondale HS
Boys Weightlifting
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Wakulla)
Sneads HS
JV Baseball at Roulhac Middle School
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Chipley)
Cottondale HS
VARSITY Baseball
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
MHS Baseball vs South Walton @ Home
7 PM
–
9:30 PM
(MHS Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
12
Book Fair
Grand Ridge
13
Book Fair
Grand Ridge
MHS Baseball vs Walton @ Home
5:45 PM
–
8:15 PM
(MHS Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
VARSITY Baseball
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
14
Book Fair
Grand Ridge
Girl's Weightlifting - STATE
(@ ARNOLD)
Sneads HS
Varsity Boys basketball District Tournament in Grand Ridge
Cottondale HS
15
Girl's Weightlifting - STATE
(@ ARNOLD)
Sneads HS
Varsity Boys basketball District Tournament in Grand Ridge
Cottondale HS
16
17
JV Softball
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
JV Softball vs Marianna Middle School HOME
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Cottondale HS
VARSITY softball
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
18
MHS Baseball vs Liberty County @ Home
3:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MHS Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
JV Baseball
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Popular Springs)
Sneads HS
JV Softball Doubleheader vs Poplar Springs AWAY
4 PM
–
8 PM
Cottondale HS
VARSITY Baseball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(@ Popular Springs)
Sneads HS
19
Boys Weightlifting
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Marianna)
Sneads HS
20
MHS Baseball vs Holmes County @ Home
3:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MHS Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
JV softball
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
21
MHS Wrestling District 2 IBT @ Wakulla
(Wakulla High School)
Marianna HS
VARSITY softball
1 PM
–
2 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
JV Baseball
4 PM
–
5 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
JV Softball vs Malone HOME
4 PM
–
6 PM
Cottondale HS
Varsity Baseball vs Poplar Springs HOME
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Cottondale)
Cottondale HS
VARSITY Baseball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
22
23
24
MHS Baseball vs Bainbridge @ Bainbridge
2:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(MHS Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
JV Softball Doubleheader vs Sneads AWAY
4 PM
–
7 PM
Cottondale HS
JV softball
4 PM
–
5 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
VARSITY softball
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
25
Boys Weightlifting
1:30 PM
–
4 PM
(Wakulla)
Sneads HS
TRACK & FIELD
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Chipley)
Sneads HS
JV softball
4 PM
–
5 PM
(away - Graceville)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Baseball vs Geneva County HOME
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Cottondale)
Cottondale HS
VARSITY Baseball
5 PM
–
6 PM
(HOME)
Sneads HS
JV Softball vs Marianna Middle School AWAY
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
Cottondale HS
VARSITY softball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(away - Graceville)
Sneads HS
26
MHS Baseball vs Bay @ Bay
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Bay Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
27
JV Baseball
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Liberty County)
Sneads HS
JV/Varsity Baseball vs Wewa HOME
3:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Cottondale)
Cottondale HS
MHS Baseball vs Blountstown @ Home
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Blountstown)
Marianna HS
JV Softball vs Malone AWAY
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Malone)
Cottondale HS
VARSITY Baseball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(@ Liberty County)
Sneads HS
28
ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE FOR APRIL 4
(SEE MRS. LIBS FOR A WAIVER)
Sneads HS
MHS Wrestling Region 1 Tournament @ Wakulla
(Wakulla High School)
Marianna HS
VARSITY softball
(away - tournament - Panama City)
Sneads HS
MHS Baseball vs Elmore County @ Elmore
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Elmore County Baseball Stadium)
Marianna HS
29
VARSITY softball
(away - tournament - Panama City)
Sneads HS
JV Baseball Tournament HOME
11 AM
–
5 PM
Cottondale HS
MHS Baseball vs Tallasee @ Tallasee
11 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Tallasee)
Marianna HS
VARSITY Baseball
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Northcutt (Dothan))
Sneads HS
Loading...